Search location…
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 1
for sale
27 photos
1 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 2
2 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 3
3 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 4
4 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 5
5 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 6
6 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 7
7 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 8
8 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 9
9 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 10
10 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 11
11 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 12
12 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 13
13 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 14
14 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 15
15 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 16
16 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 17
17 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 18
18 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 19
19 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 20
20 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 21
21 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 22
22 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 23
23 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 24
24 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 25
25 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 26
26 / 27
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA photo 27
27 / 27

$738,626

4beds
|
3baths
|
2,789sqft
|
2026built
101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA,West Grove, PA 19390

Est.$4,857/moCustomize payment

What's special

$265/sqft

Price per square foot

Newer construction

Built in 2026

2 parking spaces

Garage

Overview

Welcome to Lexington Point, a tranquil community of new construction homes in the heart of Chester County, PA. Surrounded by picturesque mature trees, the 32 generously sized homesites, each averaging 1/3 acre in size, are the perfect backdrop to create your dream home. This community provides easy access to Route 1 and Route 41, offering a convenient commute for residents. And with downtown Wilmington just a stone's throw away, you'll have access to all the urban amenities you could desire, including fine dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Offering a wide range of cultural and recre...

Listed by Benjamin Rutt, Patriot Realty, LLC

717-455-3499 · info@keystonecustomhome.com · Office 717-963-2903

Source: Bright MLS · MLS #PACT2053088

Listed September 19, 2023

Last updated May 20, 2026

Property details

Cost estimate

Est. monthly payment

$4,898/mo
Principal & interest
$3,872
Property tax (est.)
$739
Home insurance (est.)
$246
HOA fee
$42

Down payment

$147,72520% of list price
Adjust down payment20%
0%25%50%

Based on 20% down ($147,725), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Tax is an estimate. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.

Rates provided by Mable Loans.

Customize scenario

Price history

DateEventPrice
May 19, 2026Price increased$738,626(+$515)
May 5, 2026Price increased$738,111(+$515)
Sep 19, 2023Listed for sale$737,596

Location

101 Janine Way # AUGUSTA, West Grove, PA 19390