Search location…
101 Janine Way # ANDREWS photo 1
for sale
17 photos
1 / 17
101 Janine Way # ANDREWS photo 2
2 / 17
101 Janine Way # ANDREWS photo 3
3 / 17
101 Janine Way # ANDREWS photo 4
4 / 17
101 Janine Way # ANDREWS photo 5
5 / 17
101 Janine Way # ANDREWS photo 6
6 / 17
101 Janine Way # ANDREWS photo 7
7 / 17
101 Janine Way # ANDREWS photo 8
8 / 17
101 Janine Way # ANDREWS photo 9
9 / 17
101 Janine Way # ANDREWS photo 10
10 / 17
101 Janine Way # ANDREWS photo 11
11 / 17
101 Janine Way # ANDREWS photo 12
12 / 17
101 Janine Way # ANDREWS photo 13
13 / 17
101 Janine Way # ANDREWS photo 14
14 / 17
101 Janine Way # ANDREWS photo 15
15 / 17
101 Janine Way # ANDREWS photo 16
16 / 17
101 Janine Way # ANDREWS photo 17
17 / 17

$695,090

3beds
|
3baths
|
1,819sqft
|
2026built
101 Janine Way # ANDREWS,West Grove, PA 19390

Est.$4,570/moCustomize payment

What's special

$382/sqft

Price per square foot

Newer construction

Built in 2026

2 parking spaces

Garage

Overview

Welcome to Lexington Point, a tranquil community of new construction homes in the heart of Chester County, PA. Surrounded by picturesque mature trees, the 32 generously sized homesites, each averaging 1/3 acre in size, are the perfect backdrop to create your dream home. This community provides easy access to Route 1 and Route 41, offering a convenient commute for residents. And with downtown Wilmington just a stone's throw away, you'll have access to all the urban amenities you could desire, including fine dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Offering a wide range of cultural and recre...

Listed by Benjamin Rutt, Patriot Realty, LLC

717-455-3499 · info@keystonecustomhome.com · Office 717-963-2903

Source: Bright MLS · MLS #PACT2030118

Listed July 29, 2022

Last updated May 20, 2026

Property details

Cost estimate

Est. monthly payment

$4,612/mo
Principal & interest
$3,644
Property tax (est.)
$695
Home insurance (est.)
$232
HOA fee
$42

Down payment

$139,01820% of list price
Adjust down payment20%
0%25%50%

Based on 20% down ($139,018), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Tax is an estimate. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.

Rates provided by Mable Loans.

Customize scenario

Price history

DateEventPrice
May 19, 2026Price increased$695,090(+$515)
May 5, 2026Price increased$694,575(+$515)
Jul 29, 2022Listed for sale$694,060

Location

101 Janine Way # ANDREWS, West Grove, PA 19390