Search location…
Village Rd # SEBASTIAN photo 1
for sale
20 photos
1 / 20
Village Rd # SEBASTIAN photo 2
2 / 20
Village Rd # SEBASTIAN photo 3
3 / 20
Village Rd # SEBASTIAN photo 4
4 / 20
Village Rd # SEBASTIAN photo 5
5 / 20
Village Rd # SEBASTIAN photo 6
6 / 20
Village Rd # SEBASTIAN photo 7
7 / 20
Village Rd # SEBASTIAN photo 8
8 / 20
Village Rd # SEBASTIAN photo 9
9 / 20
Village Rd # SEBASTIAN photo 10
10 / 20
Village Rd # SEBASTIAN photo 11
11 / 20
Village Rd # SEBASTIAN photo 12
12 / 20
Village Rd # SEBASTIAN photo 13
13 / 20
Village Rd # SEBASTIAN photo 14
14 / 20
Village Rd # SEBASTIAN photo 15
15 / 20
Village Rd # SEBASTIAN photo 16
16 / 20
Village Rd # SEBASTIAN photo 17
17 / 20
Village Rd # SEBASTIAN photo 18
18 / 20
Village Rd # SEBASTIAN photo 19
19 / 20
Village Rd # SEBASTIAN photo 20
20 / 20

$591,186

4beds
|
3baths
|
2,701sqft
|
2026built
Village Rd # SEBASTIAN,Strasburg, PA 17579

Est.$3,887/moCustomize payment

What's special

$219/sqft

Price per square foot

Newer construction

Built in 2026

2 parking spaces

Garage

Overview

Welcome to The Retreat at Strasburg Village, offering over a dozen unique floorplans! Explore a community of new construction homes in Strasburg, each with its own customizable features. There are 13 homesites in total, each lot averaging 1/3 acre in size, with a few of the sites being approximately half an acre in size. Residents enjoy the nearby amenities such as Strasburg Railroad Park, which is within walking distance, as well as the charming and historic community Strasburg offers. Situated along 741 and minutes from route 222, residents will enjoy easy access to Lancaster as well as othe...

Listed by Benjamin Rutt, Patriot Realty, LLC

717-455-3499 · info@keystonecustomhome.com · Office 717-963-2903

Source: Bright MLS · MLS #PALA2044140

Listed November 24, 2023

Last updated May 20, 2026

Property details

Cost estimate

Est. monthly payment

$3,937/mo
Principal & interest
$3,099
Property tax (est.)
$591
Home insurance (est.)
$197
HOA fee
$50

Down payment

$118,23720% of list price
Adjust down payment20%
0%25%50%

Based on 20% down ($118,237), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Tax is an estimate. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.

Rates provided by Mable Loans.

Customize scenario

Price history

DateEventPrice
May 19, 2026Price increased$591,186(+$515)
May 5, 2026Price increased$590,671(+$515)
Nov 24, 2023Listed for sale$590,156

Location

Village Rd # SEBASTIAN, Strasburg, PA 17579