Search location…
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 1
for sale
28 photos
1 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 2
2 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 3
3 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 4
4 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 5
5 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 6
6 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 7
7 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 8
8 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 9
9 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 10
10 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 11
11 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 12
12 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 13
13 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 14
14 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 15
15 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 16
16 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 17
17 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 18
18 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 19
19 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 20
20 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 21
21 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 22
22 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 23
23 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 24
24 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 25
25 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 26
26 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 27
27 / 28
Village Rd # AUGUSTA photo 28
28 / 28

$604,193

4beds
|
3baths
|
2,789sqft
|
2026built
Village Rd # AUGUSTA,Strasburg, PA 17579

Est.$3,973/moCustomize payment

What's special

$217/sqft

Price per square foot

Newer construction

Built in 2026

2 parking spaces

Garage

Overview

Welcome to The Retreat at Strasburg Village, offering over a dozen unique floorplans! Explore a community of new construction homes in Strasburg, each with its own customizable features. There are 13 homesites in total, each lot averaging 1/3 acre in size, with a few of the sites being approximately half an acre in size. Residents enjoy the nearby amenities such as Strasburg Railroad Park, which is within walking distance, as well as the charming and historic community Strasburg offers. Situated along 741 and minutes from route 222, residents will enjoy easy access to Lancaster as well as othe...

Listed by Benjamin Rutt, Patriot Realty, LLC

717-455-3499 · info@keystonecustomhome.com · Office 717-963-2903

Source: Bright MLS · MLS #PALA2054778

Listed July 30, 2024

Last updated May 20, 2026

Property details

Cost estimate

Est. monthly payment

$4,023/mo
Principal & interest
$3,167
Property tax (est.)
$604
Home insurance (est.)
$201
HOA fee
$50

Down payment

$120,83920% of list price
Adjust down payment20%
0%25%50%

Based on 20% down ($120,839), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Tax is an estimate. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.

Rates provided by Mable Loans.

Customize scenario

Price history

DateEventPrice
May 19, 2026Price increased$604,193(+$515)
May 5, 2026Price increased$603,678(+$515)
Jul 30, 2024Listed for sale$603,163

Location

Village Rd # AUGUSTA, Strasburg, PA 17579