Search location…
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 1
for sale
45 photos
1 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 2
2 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 3
3 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 4
4 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 5
5 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 6
6 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 7
7 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 8
8 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 9
9 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 10
10 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 11
11 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 12
12 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 13
13 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 14
14 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 15
15 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 16
16 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 17
17 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 18
18 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 19
19 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 20
20 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 21
21 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 22
22 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 23
23 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 24
24 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 25
25 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 26
26 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 27
27 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 28
28 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 29
29 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 30
30 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 31
31 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 32
32 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 33
33 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 34
34 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 35
35 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 36
36 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 37
37 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 38
38 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 39
39 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 40
40 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 41
41 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 42
42 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 43
43 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 44
44 / 45
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE photo 45
45 / 45

$622,748

4beds
|
3baths
|
3,646sqft
|
2026built
Village Rd # HAWTHORNE,Strasburg, PA 17579

Est.$4,095/moCustomize payment

What's special

$171/sqft

Price per square foot

Newer construction

Built in 2026

2 parking spaces

Garage

Overview

Welcome to The Retreat at Strasburg Village, offering over a dozen unique floorplans! Explore a community of new construction homes in Strasburg, each with its own customizable features. There are 13 homesites in total, each lot averaging 1/3 acre in size, with a few of the sites being approximately half an acre in size. Residents enjoy the nearby amenities such as Strasburg Railroad Park, which is within walking distance, as well as the charming and historic community Strasburg offers. Situated along 741 and minutes from route 222, residents will enjoy easy access to Lancaster as well as othe...

Listed by Benjamin Rutt, Patriot Realty, LLC

717-455-3499 · info@keystonecustomhome.com · Office 717-963-2903

Source: Bright MLS · MLS #PALA2044138

Listed November 24, 2023

Last updated May 20, 2026

Property details

Cost estimate

Est. monthly payment

$4,145/mo
Principal & interest
$3,264
Property tax (est.)
$623
Home insurance (est.)
$208
HOA fee
$50

Down payment

$124,55020% of list price
Adjust down payment20%
0%25%50%

Based on 20% down ($124,550), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Tax is an estimate. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.

Rates provided by Mable Loans.

Customize scenario

Price history

DateEventPrice
May 19, 2026Price increased$622,748(+$515)
May 5, 2026Price increased$622,233(+$515)
Nov 24, 2023Listed for sale$621,718

Location

Village Rd # HAWTHORNE, Strasburg, PA 17579