Search location…
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 1
for sale
53 photos
1 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 2
2 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 3
3 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 4
4 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 5
5 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 6
6 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 7
7 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 8
8 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 9
9 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 10
10 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 11
11 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 12
12 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 13
13 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 14
14 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 15
15 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 16
16 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 17
17 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 18
18 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 19
19 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 20
20 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 21
21 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 22
22 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 23
23 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 24
24 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 25
25 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 26
26 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 27
27 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 28
28 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 29
29 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 30
30 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 31
31 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 32
32 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 33
33 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 34
34 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 35
35 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 36
36 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 37
37 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 38
38 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 39
39 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 40
40 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 41
41 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 42
42 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 43
43 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 44
44 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 45
45 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 46
46 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 47
47 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 48
48 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 49
49 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 50
50 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 51
51 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 52
52 / 53
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE photo 53
53 / 53

$653,102

4beds
|
3baths
|
4,016sqft
|
2026built
Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE,Strasburg, PA 17579

Est.$4,294/moCustomize payment

What's special

$163/sqft

Price per square foot

Newer construction

Built in 2026

2 parking spaces

Garage

Overview

Welcome to The Retreat at Strasburg Village, offering over a dozen unique floorplans! Explore a community of new construction homes in Strasburg, each with its own customizable features. There are 13 homesites in total, each lot averaging 1/3 acre in size, with a few of the sites being approximately half an acre in size. Residents enjoy the nearby amenities such as Strasburg Railroad Park, which is within walking distance, as well as the charming and historic community Strasburg offers. Situated along 741 and minutes from route 222, residents will enjoy easy access to Lancaster as well as othe...

Listed by Benjamin Rutt, Patriot Realty, LLC

717-455-3499 · info@keystonecustomhome.com · Office 717-963-2903

Source: Bright MLS · MLS #PALA2046630

Listed February 6, 2024

Last updated May 20, 2026

Property details

Cost estimate

Est. monthly payment

$4,344/mo
Principal & interest
$3,424
Property tax (est.)
$653
Home insurance (est.)
$218
HOA fee
$50

Down payment

$130,62020% of list price
Adjust down payment20%
0%25%50%

Based on 20% down ($130,620), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Tax is an estimate. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.

Rates provided by Mable Loans.

Customize scenario

Price history

DateEventPrice
May 19, 2026Price increased$653,102(+$515)
May 5, 2026Price increased$652,587(+$515)
Feb 6, 2024Listed for sale$652,072

Location

Village Rd # DEVONSHIRE, Strasburg, PA 17579