Search location…
# MAGNOLIA photo 1
for sale
21 photos
1 / 21
# MAGNOLIA photo 2
2 / 21
# MAGNOLIA photo 3
3 / 21
# MAGNOLIA photo 4
4 / 21
# MAGNOLIA photo 5
5 / 21
# MAGNOLIA photo 6
6 / 21
# MAGNOLIA photo 7
7 / 21
# MAGNOLIA photo 8
8 / 21
# MAGNOLIA photo 9
9 / 21
# MAGNOLIA photo 10
10 / 21
# MAGNOLIA photo 11
11 / 21
# MAGNOLIA photo 12
12 / 21
# MAGNOLIA photo 13
13 / 21
# MAGNOLIA photo 14
14 / 21
# MAGNOLIA photo 15
15 / 21
# MAGNOLIA photo 16
16 / 21
# MAGNOLIA photo 17
17 / 21
# MAGNOLIA photo 18
18 / 21
# MAGNOLIA photo 19
19 / 21
# MAGNOLIA photo 20
20 / 21
# MAGNOLIA photo 21
21 / 21

$699,555

4beds
|
3baths
|
2,953sqft
|
2026built
# MAGNOLIA,Abingdon, MD 21009

Est.$4,600/moCustomize payment

What's special

$237/sqft

Price per square foot

Newer construction

Built in 2026

2 parking spaces

Garage

Overview

Discover Laurel Oaks, a new community in the highly regarded city of Abingdon, MD. Located outside of bustling Bel Air, this charming community comprises 136 homesites averaging 0.37 acres per home, allowing homeowners to customize a home that meets their ideal lifestyle. Laurel Oaks is conveniently located just minutes away from local restaurants and parks, offering a blend of convenience and tranquility. Residents have easy access to I-95 and Highway 24, both less than ten minutes away, creating an easy commute to Bel Air or a trip to Baltimore City. Laurel Oaks offers a variety of customiza...

Listed by Benjamin Rutt, Patriot Realty, LLC

717-455-3499 · info@keystonecustomhome.com · Office 717-963-2903

Source: Bright MLS · MLS #MDHR2040416

Listed March 5, 2025

Last updated May 20, 2026

Property details

Cost estimate

Est. monthly payment

$4,600/mo
Principal & interest
$3,667
Property tax (est.)
$700
Home insurance (est.)
$233

Down payment

$139,91120% of list price
Adjust down payment20%
0%25%50%

Based on 20% down ($139,911), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Tax is an estimate. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.

Rates provided by Mable Loans.

Customize scenario

Price history

DateEventPrice
May 19, 2026Price increased$699,555(+$515)
May 5, 2026Price increased$699,040(+$515)
Apr 19, 2026Price increased$698,525(+$515)
Mar 5, 2025Listed for sale$698,010

Location

# MAGNOLIA, Abingdon, MD 21009