Search location…
# COVINGTON photo 1
for sale
48 photos
1 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 2
2 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 3
3 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 4
4 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 5
5 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 6
6 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 7
7 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 8
8 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 9
9 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 10
10 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 11
11 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 12
12 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 13
13 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 14
14 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 15
15 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 16
16 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 17
17 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 18
18 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 19
19 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 20
20 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 21
21 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 22
22 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 23
23 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 24
24 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 25
25 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 26
26 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 27
27 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 28
28 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 29
29 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 30
30 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 31
31 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 32
32 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 33
33 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 34
34 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 35
35 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 36
36 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 37
37 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 38
38 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 39
39 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 40
40 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 41
41 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 42
42 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 43
43 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 44
44 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 45
45 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 46
46 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 47
47 / 48
# COVINGTON photo 48
48 / 48

$709,347

4beds
|
3baths
|
3,405sqft
|
2026built
# COVINGTON,Abingdon, MD 21009

Est.$4,664/moCustomize payment

What's special

$208/sqft

Price per square foot

Newer construction

Built in 2026

2 parking spaces

Garage

Overview

Discover Laurel Oaks, a new community in the highly regarded city of Abingdon, MD. Located outside of bustling Bel Air, this charming community comprises 136 homesites averaging 0.37 acres per home, allowing homeowners to customize a home that meets their ideal lifestyle. Laurel Oaks is conveniently located just minutes away from local restaurants and parks, offering a blend of convenience and tranquility. Residents have easy access to I-95 and Highway 24, both less than ten minutes away, creating an easy commute to Bel Air or a trip to Baltimore City. Laurel Oaks offers a variety of customiza...

Listed by Benjamin Rutt, Patriot Realty, LLC

717-455-3499 · info@keystonecustomhome.com · Office 717-963-2903

Source: Bright MLS · MLS #MDHR2040418

Listed March 5, 2025

Last updated May 20, 2026

Property details

Cost estimate

Est. monthly payment

$4,664/mo
Principal & interest
$3,718
Property tax (est.)
$709
Home insurance (est.)
$236

Down payment

$141,86920% of list price
Adjust down payment20%
0%25%50%

Based on 20% down ($141,869), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Tax is an estimate. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.

Rates provided by Mable Loans.

Customize scenario

Price history

DateEventPrice
May 19, 2026Price increased$709,347(+$515)
May 5, 2026Price increased$708,832(+$515)
Apr 19, 2026Price increased$708,317(+$515)
Mar 5, 2025Listed for sale$707,802

Location

# COVINGTON, Abingdon, MD 21009