Search location…
# DEVONSHIRE photo 1
for sale
50 photos
1 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 2
2 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 3
3 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 4
4 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 5
5 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 6
6 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 7
7 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 8
8 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 9
9 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 10
10 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 11
11 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 12
12 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 13
13 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 14
14 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 15
15 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 16
16 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 17
17 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 18
18 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 19
19 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 20
20 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 21
21 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 22
22 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 23
23 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 24
24 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 25
25 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 26
26 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 27
27 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 28
28 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 29
29 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 30
30 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 31
31 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 32
32 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 33
33 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 34
34 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 35
35 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 36
36 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 37
37 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 38
38 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 39
39 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 40
40 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 41
41 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 42
42 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 43
43 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 44
44 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 45
45 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 46
46 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 47
47 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 48
48 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 49
49 / 50
# DEVONSHIRE photo 50
50 / 50

$766,095

4beds
|
3baths
|
4,016sqft
|
2026built
# DEVONSHIRE,Abingdon, MD 21009

Est.$5,037/moCustomize payment

What's special

$191/sqft

Price per square foot

Newer construction

Built in 2026

2 parking spaces

Garage

Overview

Discover Laurel Oaks, a new community in the highly regarded city of Abingdon, MD. Located outside of bustling Bel Air, this charming community comprises 136 homesites averaging 0.37 acres per home, allowing homeowners to customize a home that meets their ideal lifestyle. Laurel Oaks is conveniently located just minutes away from local restaurants and parks, offering a blend of convenience and tranquility. Residents have easy access to I-95 and Highway 24, both less than ten minutes away, creating an easy commute to Bel Air or a trip to Baltimore City. Laurel Oaks offers a variety of customiza...

Listed by Benjamin Rutt, Patriot Realty, LLC

717-455-3499 · info@keystonecustomhome.com · Office 717-963-2903

Source: Bright MLS · MLS #MDHR2040424

Listed March 5, 2025

Last updated May 20, 2026

Property details

Cost estimate

Est. monthly payment

$5,037/mo
Principal & interest
$4,016
Property tax (est.)
$766
Home insurance (est.)
$255

Down payment

$153,21920% of list price
Adjust down payment20%
0%25%50%

Based on 20% down ($153,219), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Tax is an estimate. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.

Rates provided by Mable Loans.

Customize scenario

Price history

DateEventPrice
May 19, 2026Price increased$766,095(+$515)
May 5, 2026Price increased$765,580(+$515)
Apr 19, 2026Price increased$765,065(+$515)
Mar 5, 2025Listed for sale$764,550

Location

# DEVONSHIRE, Abingdon, MD 21009