Search location…
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 1
for saleopen: Thu 11am-6pm (5/21)
23 photos
1 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 2
2 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 3
3 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 4
4 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 5
5 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 6
6 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 7
7 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 8
8 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 9
9 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 10
10 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 11
11 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 12
12 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 13
13 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 14
14 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 15
15 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 16
16 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 17
17 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 18
18 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 19
19 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 20
20 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 21
21 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 22
22 / 23
500 Ripple Dr # 51 photo 23
23 / 23

$384,900

4beds
|
3baths
|
1,751sqft
500 Ripple Dr # 51,Hanover, PA 17331

Est.$2,531/moCustomize payment

What's special

$220/sqft

Price per square foot

2 parking spaces

Garage

Overview

***THIS HOME IS TO BE BUILT***The listing price for the model is the base price***$10,000 Closing Assist*** The Aubrey includes LVP Flooring in the Foyer - Low Maintenance Vinyl Flooring in Kitchen, Baths & Laundry Closet - Wide Selection of Plush Carpeting Along Family Room, Staircase, Upstairs Hallway & All Bedrooms - Granite Kitchen Countertops - Stainless Steel Appliances - Recessed Lighting in the Kitchen - Vanities in All Bath with Cultured Marble Vanity Tops - Gas Heat & More! Model Home is open daily from 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Enjoy all the amenities Hanover has to offer such a beautiful...

Listed by Austin Chad Waechter, Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

443-223-9747 · awaechter@jamyershomes.com · Office 717-632-2067

Source: Bright MLS · MLS #PAYK2096852

Listed January 28, 2026

Last updated May 21, 2026

Property details

Cost estimate

Est. monthly payment

$2,300/mo
Principal & interest
$2,018
Property tax
$144
Home insurance (est.)
$128
HOA fee
$10

Down payment

$76,98020% of list price
Adjust down payment20%
0%25%50%

Based on 20% down ($76,980), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.

Rates provided by Mable Loans.

Customize scenario

Price history

DateEventPrice
May 1, 2026Price increased$384,900(+$3,000)
Apr 16, 2026Price increased$381,900(+$2,000)
Jan 28, 2026Listed for sale$379,900

Location

500 Ripple Dr # 51, Hanover, PA 17331