Search location…
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 1
for saleopen: Thu 11am-6pm (5/21)
33 photos
1 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 2
2 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 3
3 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 4
4 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 5
5 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 6
6 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 7
7 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 8
8 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 9
9 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 10
10 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 11
11 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 12
12 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 13
13 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 14
14 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 15
15 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 16
16 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 17
17 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 18
18 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 19
19 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 20
20 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 21
21 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 22
22 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 23
23 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 24
24 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 25
25 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 26
26 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 27
27 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 28
28 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 29
29 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 30
30 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 31
31 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 32
32 / 33
540 Ripple Dr # 47 photo 33
33 / 33

$453,306

4beds
|
3baths
|
1,899sqft
|
2026built
540 Ripple Dr # 47,Hanover, PA 17331

Est.$2,981/moCustomize payment

What's special

$239/sqft

Price per square foot

Newer construction

Built in 2026

2 parking spaces

Garage

Overview

Under Construction! Our Aubrey floorplan is now under way in our Stonewicke community. *$10,000 Closing Assist with the use of our Preferred Lender & Title Company*. Our Aubrey Floorplan includes Upgraded Siding Color - Stone Face Along 2nd Story Foyer - 2-Piece Basement Bath Rough-in - 10'x12' Sunroom - 36'' Kitchen Wall Cabinets with Crown Molding - Painted Kitchen Cabinets with Crown Molding - Upgraded Kitchen Faucet - Upgraded Granite Kitchen Countertop Selection - Stainless Steel Appliances - 2' Rear Extension to Primary Bedroom - Cathedral Ceiling at Primary Bedroom - 5' Tile Shower (Wal...

Listed by Austin Chad Waechter, Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

443-223-9747 · awaechter@jamyershomes.com · Office 717-632-2067

Source: Bright MLS · MLS #PAYK2098940

Listed April 11, 2026

Last updated May 21, 2026

Property details

Cost estimate

Est. monthly payment

$2,684/mo
Principal & interest
$2,376
Property tax
$147
Home insurance (est.)
$151
HOA fee
$10

Down payment

$90,66120% of list price
Adjust down payment20%
0%25%50%

Based on 20% down ($90,661), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.

Rates provided by Mable Loans.

Customize scenario

Price history

DateEventPrice
May 1, 2026Price increased$453,306(+$3,000)
Apr 16, 2026Price increased$450,306(+$3,000)
Apr 11, 2026Listed for sale$447,306

Location

540 Ripple Dr # 47, Hanover, PA 17331