1816 Ivy Oak Sq # 47, Reston, VA 20190
Compass

Est.$4,273/moCustomize payment
$449/sqft
Price per square foot
Newer construction
Built in 2022
1 parking spaces
Garage
RARE 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH CONDO LOCATED ON TOP FLOOR BACKING TO TREES FOR TOTAL PRIVACY*WALK TO WEIHLE METRO**UNIT LOCATED NEXT TO ELEVATOR FOR EASY ACCESS*OPEN, LIGHT & BRIGHT THROUGHOUT*SHOWS IMMACULATE THROUGHOUT WITH CLOSE TO 1,500 FINISHED SQUARE FEET*9 FOOT CEILINGS & WIDE PLANK LVP FLOORING*BEAUTIFUL GOURMET KITCHEN WITH HUGE QUARTZ CENTER ISLAND WITH BREAKFAST BAR, ALL STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, 42 INCH CABINETS, CERAMIC TILE BACKSPLASH, PENDANT LIGHTS & PANTRY*HUGE OPEN FAMILY ROOM WALKS OUT TO COVERED BALCONY OVERLOOKING TREES FOR TOTAL PRIVACY*LARGE PRIMARY BEDROOM WITH WALK IN CLOSET...
Listed by Michael C Rush, Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
703-929-8254 · michael.rush@longandfoster.com · Office 571-261-1400
Source: Bright MLS · MLS #VAFX2304244
Listed April 17, 2026
Last updated May 22, 2026
Est. monthly payment
Down payment
Based on 20% down ($129,980), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.
Rates provided by Mable Loans.
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 | Price reduced | $649,900(−$20,000) |
| May 5, 2026 | Price reduced | $669,900(−$5,100) |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price reduced | $675,000(−$14,900) |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Listed for sale | $689,900 |
1669 Bandit Loop # 406A, Reston, VA 20190
FOREST EDGE
Elementary School
HUGHES
Middle School
SOUTH LAKES
High School