13386 Hungerford Pl, Herndon, VA 20170
Keller Williams Realty

Est.$3,807/moCustomize payment
$371/sqft
Price per square foot
Newer construction
Built in 2023
1 parking spaces
Garage
Light, bright, and better than new! This Herndon gem features an airy open layout with tall windows and premium finishes. Interior Highlights include Chef's Kitchen: Quartz counters, espresso cabinets, and a full walk-in pantry. Outdoor Living: Private balcony located just off the kitchen. Owner's Retreat: Large primary suite with dual vanities and a luxury walk-in shower. Location & Perks: Commuter's Dream: Minutes to Silver Line Metro & Dulles Toll Road Community: Close to premier Fairfax County schools, shopping, and dining. Schedule your tour today - this one won't last!
Listed by Abby Ghanta, Samson Properties
513-290-3004 · teamghanta@gmail.com · Office 703-378-8810
Co-listed by Bhavani Ghanta · Samson Properties · 703-587-4258 · bhavani_ghanta@yahoo.com
Source: Bright MLS · MLS #VAFX2296636
Listed March 29, 2026
Last updated May 19, 2026
Est. monthly payment
Down payment
Based on 20% down ($115,800), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.
Rates provided by Mable Loans.
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 | Price reduced | $579,000(−$10,500) |
| May 7, 2026 | Price reduced | $589,500(−$10,400) |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Price reduced | $599,900(−$15,100) |
| Mar 29, 2026 | Listed for sale | $615,000 |
13676 Innovation Station Loop # 81A, Herndon, VA 20171