8634 Shady Pines Dr, Frederick, MD 21704
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

$305/sqft
Price per square foot
Newer construction
Built in 2026
2 parking spaces
Garage
Kellerton is a luxurious, equestrian-inspired community, nested near towns like Whittier, Cannon Bluff, and Clover Hill, and has tree-lined streets and a variety of home styles. Residents of Kellerton can enjoy the community's many amenities including tot lots for the kids to play on, several athletic fields, walking trails, a dog park, and a beautiful award-winning clubhouse with an Olympic-sized pool! Residents get to enjoy all of this and more just by stepping out their front door. Kellerton offers 2 customizable neo-traditional floorplans, each with over 10,000 structural and decorative cu...
Listed by Benjamin Rutt, Patriot Realty, LLC
717-455-3499 · info@keystonecustomhome.com · Office 717-963-2903
Source: Bright MLS · MLS #MDFR2059252
Listed February 4, 2025
Last updated May 20, 2026
Est. monthly payment
Down payment
Based on 20% down ($141,943), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Tax is an estimate. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.
Rates provided by Mable Loans.
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 | Price increased | $709,715(+$515) |
| May 5, 2026 | Price increased | $709,200(+$515) |
| Apr 19, 2026 | Price increased | $708,685(+$515) |
| Feb 4, 2025 | Listed for sale | $708,170 |
# WYNDHAM, Frederick, MD 21702