Search location…
# NOTTINGHAM photo 1
for sale
69 photos
1 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 2
2 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 3
3 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 4
4 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 5
5 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 6
6 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 7
7 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 8
8 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 9
9 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 10
10 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 11
11 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 12
12 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 13
13 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 14
14 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 15
15 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 16
16 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 17
17 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 18
18 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 19
19 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 20
20 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 21
21 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 22
22 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 23
23 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 24
24 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 25
25 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 26
26 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 27
27 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 28
28 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 29
29 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 30
30 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 31
31 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 32
32 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 33
33 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 34
34 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 35
35 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 36
36 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 37
37 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 38
38 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 39
39 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 40
40 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 41
41 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 42
42 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 43
43 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 44
44 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 45
45 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 46
46 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 47
47 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 48
48 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 49
49 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 50
50 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 51
51 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 52
52 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 53
53 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 54
54 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 55
55 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 56
56 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 57
57 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 58
58 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 59
59 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 60
60 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 61
61 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 62
62 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 63
63 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 64
64 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 65
65 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 66
66 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 67
67 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 68
68 / 69
# NOTTINGHAM photo 69
69 / 69

$898,976

4beds
|
3baths
|
3,600sqft
|
2026built
# NOTTINGHAM,Frederick, MD 21702

Est.$5,911/moCustomize payment

What's special

$250/sqft

Price per square foot

Newer construction

Built in 2026

2 parking spaces

Garage

Overview

Kellerton is a luxurious, equestrian-inspired community, nested near towns like Whittier, Cannon Bluff, and Clover Hill, and has tree-lined streets and a variety of home styles. Residents of Kellerton can enjoy the community's many amenities including tot lots for the kids to play on, several athletic fields, walking trails, a dog park, and a beautiful award-winning clubhouse with an Olympic-sized pool! Residents get to enjoy all of this and more just by stepping out their front door. Kellerton offers a variety of customizable floorplans, each with over 10,000 structural and decorative customi...

Listed by Benjamin Rutt, Patriot Realty, LLC

717-455-3499 · info@keystonecustomhome.com · Office 717-963-2903

Source: Bright MLS · MLS #MDFR2059110

Listed January 31, 2025

Last updated May 20, 2026

Property details

Cost estimate

Est. monthly payment

$5,987/mo
Principal & interest
$4,712
Property tax (est.)
$899
Home insurance (est.)
$300
HOA fee
$76

Down payment

$179,79520% of list price
Adjust down payment20%
0%25%50%

Based on 20% down ($179,795), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Tax is an estimate. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.

Rates provided by Mable Loans.

Customize scenario

Price history

DateEventPrice
May 19, 2026Price increased$898,976(+$515)
May 5, 2026Price increased$898,461(+$515)
Apr 19, 2026Price increased$897,946(+$515)
Jan 31, 2025Listed for sale$897,431

Location

# NOTTINGHAM, Frederick, MD 21702

Recently sold nearby