Search location…
# MILTON photo 1
for sale
53 photos
1 / 53
# MILTON photo 2
2 / 53
# MILTON photo 3
3 / 53
# MILTON photo 4
4 / 53
# MILTON photo 5
5 / 53
# MILTON photo 6
6 / 53
# MILTON photo 7
7 / 53
# MILTON photo 8
8 / 53
# MILTON photo 9
9 / 53
# MILTON photo 10
10 / 53
# MILTON photo 11
11 / 53
# MILTON photo 12
12 / 53
# MILTON photo 13
13 / 53
# MILTON photo 14
14 / 53
# MILTON photo 15
15 / 53
# MILTON photo 16
16 / 53
# MILTON photo 17
17 / 53
# MILTON photo 18
18 / 53
# MILTON photo 19
19 / 53
# MILTON photo 20
20 / 53
# MILTON photo 21
21 / 53
# MILTON photo 22
22 / 53
# MILTON photo 23
23 / 53
# MILTON photo 24
24 / 53
# MILTON photo 25
25 / 53
# MILTON photo 26
26 / 53
# MILTON photo 27
27 / 53
# MILTON photo 28
28 / 53
# MILTON photo 29
29 / 53
# MILTON photo 30
30 / 53
# MILTON photo 31
31 / 53
# MILTON photo 32
32 / 53
# MILTON photo 33
33 / 53
# MILTON photo 34
34 / 53
# MILTON photo 35
35 / 53
# MILTON photo 36
36 / 53
# MILTON photo 37
37 / 53
# MILTON photo 38
38 / 53
# MILTON photo 39
39 / 53
# MILTON photo 40
40 / 53
# MILTON photo 41
41 / 53
# MILTON photo 42
42 / 53
# MILTON photo 43
43 / 53
# MILTON photo 44
44 / 53
# MILTON photo 45
45 / 53
# MILTON photo 46
46 / 53
# MILTON photo 47
47 / 53
# MILTON photo 48
48 / 53
# MILTON photo 49
49 / 53
# MILTON photo 50
50 / 53
# MILTON photo 51
51 / 53
# MILTON photo 52
52 / 53
# MILTON photo 53
53 / 53

$703,079

4beds
|
3baths
|
2,232sqft
|
2026built
# MILTON,Frederick, MD 21702

Est.$4,623/moCustomize payment

What's special

$315/sqft

Price per square foot

Newer construction

Built in 2026

2 parking spaces

Garage

Overview

Kellerton is a luxurious, equestrian-inspired community, nested near towns like Whittier, Cannon Bluff, and Clover Hill, and has tree-lined streets and a variety of home styles. Residents of Kellerton can enjoy the community's many amenities including tot lots for the kids to play on, several athletic fields, walking trails, a dog park, and a beautiful award-winning clubhouse with an Olympic-sized pool! Residents get to enjoy all of this and more just by stepping out their front door. Kellerton offers 2 customizable neo-traditional floorplans, each with over 10,000 structural and decorative cu...

Listed by Benjamin Rutt, Patriot Realty, LLC

717-455-3499 · info@keystonecustomhome.com · Office 717-963-2903

Source: Bright MLS · MLS #MDFR2059248

Listed February 4, 2025

Last updated May 20, 2026

Property details

Cost estimate

Est. monthly payment

$4,699/mo
Principal & interest
$3,686
Property tax (est.)
$703
Home insurance (est.)
$234
HOA fee
$76

Down payment

$140,61620% of list price
Adjust down payment20%
0%25%50%

Based on 20% down ($140,616), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Tax is an estimate. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.

Rates provided by Mable Loans.

Customize scenario

Price history

DateEventPrice
May 19, 2026Price increased$703,079(+$515)
May 5, 2026Price increased$702,564(+$515)
Apr 19, 2026Price increased$702,049(+$515)
Feb 4, 2025Listed for sale$701,534

Location

# MILTON, Frederick, MD 21702

Recently sold nearby