Search location…
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 1
for sale
56 photos
1 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 2
2 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 3
3 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 4
4 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 5
5 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 6
6 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 7
7 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 8
8 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 9
9 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 10
10 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 11
11 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 12
12 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 13
13 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 14
14 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 15
15 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 16
16 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 17
17 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 18
18 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 19
19 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 20
20 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 21
21 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 22
22 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 23
23 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 24
24 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 25
25 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 26
26 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 27
27 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 28
28 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 29
29 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 30
30 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 31
31 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 32
32 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 33
33 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 34
34 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 35
35 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 36
36 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 37
37 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 38
38 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 39
39 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 40
40 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 41
41 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 42
42 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 43
43 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 44
44 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 45
45 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 46
46 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 47
47 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 48
48 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 49
49 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 50
50 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 51
51 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 52
52 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 53
53 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 54
54 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 55
55 / 56
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA photo 56
56 / 56

$859,188

4beds
|
3baths
|
2,953sqft
|
2026built
Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA,Frederick, MD 21701

Est.$5,650/moCustomize payment

What's special

$291/sqft

Price per square foot

Newer construction

Built in 2026

2 parking spaces

Garage

Overview

Kellerton is a luxurious, equestrian-inspired community, nested near towns like Whittier, Cannon Bluff, and Clover Hill, and has tree-lined streets and a variety of home styles. Residents of Kellerton can enjoy the community's many amenities including tot lots for the kids to play on, several athletic fields, walking trails, a dog park, and a beautiful award-winning clubhouse with an Olympic-sized pool! Residents get to enjoy all of this and more just by stepping out their front door. Kellerton offers a variety of customizable floorplans, each with over 10,000 structural and decorative customi...

Listed by Benjamin Rutt, Patriot Realty, LLC

717-455-3499 · info@keystonecustomhome.com · Office 717-963-2903

Source: Bright MLS · MLS #MDFR2059108

Listed January 31, 2025

Last updated May 20, 2026

Property details

Cost estimate

Est. monthly payment

$5,726/mo
Principal & interest
$4,504
Property tax (est.)
$859
Home insurance (est.)
$286
HOA fee
$76

Down payment

$171,83820% of list price
Adjust down payment20%
0%25%50%

Based on 20% down ($171,838), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Tax is an estimate. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.

Rates provided by Mable Loans.

Customize scenario

Price history

DateEventPrice
May 19, 2026Price increased$859,188(+$515)
May 5, 2026Price increased$858,673(+$515)
Apr 19, 2026Price increased$858,158(+$515)
Jan 31, 2025Listed for sale$857,643

Location

Magnolia Ave # MAGNOLIA, Frederick, MD 21701

Recently sold nearby