Search location…
# BRADBURY photo 1
for sale
49 photos
1 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 2
2 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 3
3 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 4
4 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 5
5 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 6
6 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 7
7 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 8
8 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 9
9 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 10
10 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 11
11 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 12
12 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 13
13 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 14
14 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 15
15 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 16
16 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 17
17 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 18
18 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 19
19 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 20
20 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 21
21 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 22
22 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 23
23 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 24
24 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 25
25 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 26
26 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 27
27 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 28
28 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 29
29 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 30
30 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 31
31 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 32
32 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 33
33 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 34
34 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 35
35 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 36
36 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 37
37 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 38
38 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 39
39 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 40
40 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 41
41 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 42
42 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 43
43 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 44
44 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 45
45 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 46
46 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 47
47 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 48
48 / 49
# BRADBURY photo 49
49 / 49

$781,681

4beds
|
3baths
|
3,255sqft
|
2026built
# BRADBURY,Frederick, MD 21702

Est.$5,140/moCustomize payment

What's special

$240/sqft

Price per square foot

Newer construction

Built in 2026

2 parking spaces

Garage

Overview

Kellerton is a luxurious, equestrian-inspired community, nested near towns like Whittier, Cannon Bluff, and Clover Hill, and has tree-lined streets and a variety of home styles. Residents of Kellerton can enjoy the community's many amenities including tot lots for the kids to play on, several athletic fields, walking trails, a dog park, and a beautiful award-winning clubhouse with an Olympic-sized pool! Residents get to enjoy all of this and more just by stepping out their front door. Kellerton offers 2 customizable neo-traditional floorplans, each with over 10,000 structural and decorative cu...

Listed by Benjamin Rutt, Patriot Realty, LLC

717-455-3499 · info@keystonecustomhome.com · Office 717-963-2903

Source: Bright MLS · MLS #MDFR2075428

Listed January 12, 2026

Last updated May 20, 2026

Property details

Cost estimate

Est. monthly payment

$5,216/mo
Principal & interest
$4,098
Property tax (est.)
$782
Home insurance (est.)
$261
HOA fee
$76

Down payment

$156,33620% of list price
Adjust down payment20%
0%25%50%

Based on 20% down ($156,336), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Tax is an estimate. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.

Rates provided by Mable Loans.

Customize scenario

Price history

DateEventPrice
May 19, 2026Price increased$781,681(+$515)
May 5, 2026Price increased$781,166(+$515)
Apr 19, 2026Price increased$780,651(+$515)
Jan 12, 2026Listed for sale$780,136

Location

# BRADBURY, Frederick, MD 21702

Recently sold nearby