779 Olivia Way, Pasadena, MD 21122
Coldwell Banker Realty

Est.$2,794/moCustomize payment
$327/sqft
Price per square foot
Built in 1930
96 years old
250 parking spaces
Garage
Welcome to 509 Bogart Place - an opportunity to own in one of downtown Scranton's most sought-after and limited condo buildings, located directly on Lackawanna Ave. True condo ownership in downtown Scranton is extremely scarce, with the vast majority of properties being rentals. Opportunities like this rarely come available, making this a unique chance to secure ownership in a supply-constrained market where demand continues to grow. This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath unit blends character with convenience. The living space features exposed brick that brings warmth and personality you won't find in newe...
Listed by Kyle Savage, Christian Saunders Real Estate
570-335-0730 · savage2225@gmail.com · Office 570-335-9000
Source: Bright MLS · MLS #PALW2000794
Listed April 6, 2026
Last updated May 21, 2026
Est. monthly payment
Down payment
Based on 20% down ($84,980), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.
Rates provided by Mable Loans.
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 | Price reduced | $424,900(−$25,000) |
| May 18, 2026 | Price reduced | $449,900(−$10,000) |
| May 14, 2026 | Price reduced | $459,900(−$20,000) |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Listed for sale | $479,900 |
509 Bogart Pl # 202, Scranton, PA 18503