7 Slade Ave # 607, Baltimore, MD 21208
EXP Realty, LLC

Est.$1,348/moCustomize payment
Saturday, May 23
11:00 – 12:30
$173/sqft
Price per square foot
Built in 1965
61 years old
The condo fee includes water, heat, and air conditioning! Best deal in Roland Park!!! Fully renovated corner 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium offering modern finishes, abundant natural light, and a thoughtful open layout. The updated kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and a peninsula with seating - perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious living and dining areas are highlighted by wide-plank flooring, designer lighting, and a striking accent wall that adds warmth and character. As a corner unit, the home enjoys enhanced privacy and...
Listed by Dan S Hunter, Cummings & Co. Realtors
410-302-8148 · dan.hunter@cummingsrealtors.com · Office 410-823-0033
Source: Bright MLS · MLS #MDBA2211136
Listed April 16, 2026
Last updated May 21, 2026
Est. monthly payment
Down payment
Based on 20% down ($41,000), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.
Rates provided by Mable Loans.
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 | Price reduced | $205,000(−$4,900) |
| May 12, 2026 | Price reduced | $209,900(−$5,000) |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price reduced | $214,900(−$5,000) |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price reduced | $219,900(−$5,100) |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000 |
4401 Roland Ave # 307, Baltimore, MD 21210