Search location…
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 1
for sale
43 photos
1 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 2
2 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 3
3 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 4
4 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 5
5 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 6
6 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 7
7 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 8
8 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 9
9 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 10
10 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 11
11 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 12
12 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 13
13 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 14
14 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 15
15 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 16
16 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 17
17 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 18
18 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 19
19 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 20
20 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 21
21 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 22
22 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 23
23 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 24
24 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 25
25 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 26
26 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 27
27 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 28
28 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 29
29 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 30
30 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 31
31 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 32
32 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 33
33 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 34
34 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 35
35 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 36
36 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 37
37 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 38
38 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 39
39 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 40
40 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 41
41 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 42
42 / 43
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29 photo 43
43 / 43

$1,119,290

4beds
|
6baths
|
3,466sqft
25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29,Aldie, VA 20105

Est.$7,360/moCustomize payment

What's special

$323/sqft

Price per square foot

2 parking spaces

Garage

Overview

Explore a MODERN SINGLE FAMILY HOME by Van Metre Homes in P2 at South 620 in Aldie, VA. Homesite 29 (Sasha 31-F2 Plan) is currently under construction and will be ready for you to move in by FALL 2026. This new construction END HOME, PRIVATE LOT features a two-car finished garage with an electric car charging circuit, four bedrooms, five full bathrooms, and one half bathroom across 3,466 finished square feet. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen, great, and dining room, enhanced by Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring and smart storage solutions. Additionally, the main level has a porch a...

Listed by Shannon Lynn Bray, Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

703-764-5480 · sbray@vanmetrehomes.com · Office 571-386-1075

Source: Bright MLS · MLS #VALO2121902

Listed April 21, 2026

Last updated May 20, 2026

Property details

Cost estimate

Est. monthly payment

$7,558/mo
Principal & interest
$5,867
Property tax (est.)
$1,119
Home insurance (est.)
$373
HOA fee
$198

Down payment

$223,85820% of list price
Adjust down payment20%
0%25%50%

Based on 20% down ($223,858), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Tax is an estimate. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.

Rates provided by Mable Loans.

Customize scenario

Price history

DateEventPrice
May 19, 2026Price increased$1,119,290(+$5,000)
May 12, 2026Price increased$1,114,290(+$5,000)
May 7, 2026Price increased$1,109,290(+$5,000)
Apr 24, 2026Price increased$1,104,290(+$20,250)
Apr 21, 2026Listed for sale$1,084,040

Location

25634 Ambrose Tree Pl HOMESITE 29, Aldie, VA 20105