Search location…
25 Meadow Ln # 22 photo 1
for saleopen: Thu 11am-6pm (5/21)
16 photos
1 / 16
25 Meadow Ln # 22 photo 2
2 / 16
25 Meadow Ln # 22 photo 3
3 / 16
25 Meadow Ln # 22 photo 4
4 / 16
25 Meadow Ln # 22 photo 5
5 / 16
25 Meadow Ln # 22 photo 6
6 / 16
25 Meadow Ln # 22 photo 7
7 / 16
25 Meadow Ln # 22 photo 8
8 / 16
25 Meadow Ln # 22 photo 9
9 / 16
25 Meadow Ln # 22 photo 10
10 / 16
25 Meadow Ln # 22 photo 11
11 / 16
25 Meadow Ln # 22 photo 12
12 / 16
25 Meadow Ln # 22 photo 13
13 / 16
25 Meadow Ln # 22 photo 14
14 / 16
25 Meadow Ln # 22 photo 15
15 / 16
25 Meadow Ln # 22 photo 16
16 / 16

$374,900

3beds
|
3baths
|
1,645sqft
25 Meadow Ln # 22,Hanover, PA 17331

Est.$2,465/moCustomize payment

What's special

$228/sqft

Price per square foot

2 parking spaces

Garage

Overview

***THIS HOME IS TO BE BUILT******$10,000 Closing Assistance*** The listing price for the model is the base price*** The Doral II includes LVP Flooring in the Foyer - Low Maintenance Vinyl Flooring in Kitchen & Bath - Wide Selection of Plush Carpeting - Granite Kitchen Countertops - Stainless Steel Appliances - Recessed Lighting in the Kitchen - Vanities in All Bath with Cultured Marble Vanity Tops - Gas Heat & More! Model Home is open daily from 11:00 AM to 6:00 PM Enjoy all the amenities Hanover has to offer such a beautiful Codorus State Park , Long Creek Reservoir, Shopping & Minutes from t...

Listed by Austin Chad Waechter, Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

443-223-9747 · awaechter@jamyershomes.com · Office 717-632-2067

Source: Bright MLS · MLS #PAYK2097750

Listed February 17, 2026

Last updated May 21, 2026

Property details

Cost estimate

Est. monthly payment

$2,243/mo
Principal & interest
$1,965
Property tax
$143
Home insurance (est.)
$125
HOA fee
$10

Down payment

$74,98020% of list price
Adjust down payment20%
0%25%50%

Based on 20% down ($74,980), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.

Rates provided by Mable Loans.

Customize scenario

Price history

DateEventPrice
May 1, 2026Price increased$374,900(+$3,000)
Apr 16, 2026Price increased$371,900(+$3,000)
Feb 17, 2026Listed for sale$368,900

Location

25 Meadow Ln # 22, Hanover, PA 17331