1448 S Bouvier St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
KW Empower

Est.$1,571/moCustomize payment
$188/sqft
Price per square foot
Built in 1900
126 years old
Rarely offered 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo with a den on the 16th floor of the iconic The Arts Condominium in the heart of Center City. Perched on the building's highest residential level, this spacious residence offers an open and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living area features hardwood flooring throughout the entryway, living room, kitchen, and hallway, while the bedrooms and den offer comfortable wall-to-wall carpeting. The open-concept kitchen overlooks the living space and includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, cherry cabin...
Listed by Ariel L Morgenstein, JG Real Estate LLC
215-467-4100 · ariel@jg-realestate.com · Office 215-467-4100
Source: Bright MLS · MLS #PAPH2482394
Listed May 27, 2025
Last updated May 23, 2026
Est. monthly payment
Down payment
Based on 20% down ($47,780), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.
Rates provided by Mable Loans.
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2026 | Price reduced | $238,900(−$2,000) |
| May 15, 2026 | Price reduced | $240,900(−$2,000) |
| May 9, 2026 | Price reduced | $242,900(−$2,000) |
| May 27, 2025 | Listed for sale | $244,900 |
1324 Locust St # 1602, Philadelphia, PA 19107