10540 Flower St, Berlin, MD 21811
Douglas Realty LLC

Est.$3,123/moCustomize payment
Friday, May 22
10:00 – 13:00
$201/sqft
Price per square foot
Newer construction
Built in 2023
This stunning two-year-old townhouse in the desirable River Run community is truly breathtaking. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the home offers a spacious dining area and a beautifully equipped kitchen perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The first-floor primary bedroom includes a generous walk-in closet for added convenience. Upstairs, you'll find two large bedrooms and a versatile loft space - ideal for family, guests, or a home office. River Run is an amenity-rich neighborhood, offering a restaurant, golf course, boat docks, and so much more. This is coastal living at its fines...
Listed by Michael C Ross, Newport Bay Realty
301-751-7741 · 84michaelross@comcast.net · Office 410-213-7040
Source: Bright MLS · MLS #MDWO2035114
Listed December 5, 2025
Last updated May 22, 2026
Est. monthly payment
Down payment
Based on 20% down ($94,980), 6.85% interest rate, 30-year fixed. Insurance is an estimate. Actual costs may vary.
Rates provided by Mable Loans.
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | Price reduced | $474,900(−$15,000) |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Price reduced | $489,900(−$2,500) |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Price reduced | $492,400(−$2,500) |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Listed for sale | $494,900 |
11029 Augusta Ln # 4, Berlin, MD 21811
SHOWELL
Elementary School
STEPHEN DECATUR
Middle School
STEPHEN DECATUR
High School